Racing data

The Algohorse racing database

Every horse, race, trainer and jockey we cover — structured, searchable and growing with each day's racing. Pick a section below, or search for a horse.

1000 jockeys in the database — sort by any column, or filter by name. Win% and place% are over the rides we've recorded, so read them alongside the run count (small samples swing hard).
Luke Morris13267133510%28%
David Probert9954113911%29%
Tom Marquand9708131013%32%
Oisin Murphy9552174118%41%
Hollie Doyle8593114213%32%
Brian Hughes8436145017%36%
Jason Hart841699712%31%
Colin Keane8291122615%37%
Rossa Ryan7722118415%36%
Paul Mulrennan766392512%30%
Silvestre De Sousa7625115815%34%
Richard Kingscote735796413%34%
P J McDonald726590212%32%
Shane Foley722675911%30%
Chris Hayes72066058%25%
Kieran O'Neill71685948%24%
Cam Hardie71503565%19%
Daniel Tudhope6894114417%38%
Sam Twiston-Davies6884111316%34%
Joe Fanning686895814%32%
Tom Eaves67974797%23%
Andrew Mullen66795368%23%
Zac Purton6662141721%48%
Sean Bowen6611127019%35%
Karis Teetan658065910%30%
David Allan657974311%31%
David Egan653576012%31%
Rob Hornby652565710%26%
Daniel Muscutt626076112%31%
W J Lee614677113%33%
Callum Shepherd613865811%28%
Harry Skelton6137135222%43%
Jack Mitchell605992515%38%
Ben Curtis595789215%34%
James Sullivan58934287%22%
Andrea Atzeni586283514%34%
Robert Havlin575386015%36%
William Buick5737126522%42%
Sean Levey570567712%32%
Ryan Moore5572124622%44%
Jim Crowley5559101918%37%
Kieran Shoemark555667012%29%
James Doyle5457106319%42%
Hector Crouch544378114%32%
Connor Beasley543660011%31%
Ronan Whelan52544779%26%
K C Leung52333366%20%
Harry Cobden5167109921%37%
Seamie Heffernan513850610%26%
Jason Watson512762812%31%
Showing 50 of 1000