Form guide

Jockeys in form today

The riders in the best recent form with mounts on today's card — 30-day strike rates straight from the results. Useful context for reading a race; not a tip in itself.

With a full card today, Hugo Besnier heads the in-form riders — 9 winners from 31 rides over the past month (29.0%). Also going well among today's riders: Leo Roussel (24.1%), James Reveley (18.8%), Ludovic Philipperon (17.5%). Figures are the last 30 days across all mounts. A jockey in form is one angle among many — useful context, never a system on its own.

JockeyRides (30d)WinsWin %Place %
Hugo Besnier31929%64.5%
Leo Roussel29724.1%51.7%
James Reveley · on a streak32618.8%40.6%
Ludovic Philipperon40717.5%50%
Mlle Adeline Merou6116.7%33.3%
Antonio Orani · on a streak50816%46%
Stephane Pasquier50816%44%
Anthony Crastus50816%38%
Guillaume Trolley De Prevaux19315.8%26.3%
Maxence Marquette · on a streak26415.4%30.8%

Updated 2026-10-30 08:32 UTC · 30-day form across all mounts. 18+ · bet responsibly.

Today's racecards →·Racing news →

Start free. Upgrade when the model convinces you.

One selection a day free, plus yesterday's full card graded. The whole card is £14.99 a month.