Racing data

The Algohorse racing database

Every horse, race, trainer and jockey we cover — structured, searchable and growing with each day's racing. Pick a section below, or search for a horse.

1000 trainers in the database — sort by any column, or filter by name. Win% and place% are over the runs we've recorded, so read them alongside the run count (small samples swing hard).
Gordon Elliott14772219715%34%
Tim Easterby1372812749%27%
Richard Fahey13104144011%30%
Richard Hannon12420145312%31%
Joseph Patrick O'Brien11599160614%35%
David O'Meara10508120912%31%
W P Mullins10133245124%43%
Andrew Balding9742152316%36%
Tony Carroll941793110%28%
Michael Appleby910599111%28%
Dan Skelton8965166219%37%
Mark Johnston8516126915%32%
Mrs John Harrington811787211%30%
Gavin Cromwell785478810%27%
Henry De Bromhead7388103114%33%
A P O'Brien7378148520%42%
William Haggas7359163322%43%
Ian Williams724180311%28%
K R Burke7148101214%33%
Alan King643889914%35%
Donald McCain637290614%31%
Kevin Ryan632474912%31%
Paul Nicholls6320143623%37%
Roger Varian6219118819%44%
Iain Jardine617263910%28%
David Evans617061510%28%
Ralph Beckett6155107717%38%
Denis Gerard Hogan61114217%22%
A S Cruz60725349%27%
Gary Moore604578813%29%
John C McConnell59114427%20%
Neil Mulholland585873813%28%
J Size571671012%34%
Fergal O'Brien569094017%36%
Archie Watson567684315%33%
C Fownes557353210%27%
Keith Dalgleish553766112%29%
Jim Goldie551559411%27%
Brian Ellison541058611%28%
Michael Dods536855310%29%
Nicky Henderson5304118522%38%
Micky Hammond52064248%22%
Noel Meade513957211%32%
C S Shum500549810%27%
Ruth Carr49644379%25%
F C Lor492953111%29%
C H Yip48893046%18%
K W Lui487552111%29%
Adrian McGuinness48624018%24%
P F Yiu484946710%28%
Showing 50 of 1000